logo-dw

Go Back   Dreamweaver Club Forums > Hand Coders Forum > PHP
Register FAQ Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-19-2012, 02:05 PM   #1
fernandoch
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Default Can we use cache with dreamweaver?

Hello,

Can we use any cache type with dreamweaver? Like memcache?

Any manuals?

Thank you.
fernandoch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2012, 03:11 PM   #2
domedia
Administrator
domedia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 9,730
Default

It does not relate directly to Dreamweaver.
Contact your server administrator or hosting company, and see if you can use it with your server.
domedia is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2012, 03:15 PM   #3
fernandoch
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Default

Why not? I am the admin of the server.

I just want to know if it can be done when using server behaviours.
fernandoch is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:50 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2006 DreamweaverClub.com