logo-dw

Go Back   Dreamweaver Club Forums > Dreamweaver forums > Spry
Register FAQ Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-24-2009, 07:53 AM   #1
thedon
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 74
Default Vertical menu has problem

Hi,
I have had my vertical menu for a while now and all of a sudden there seems to be a problem, not sure if I stuffed something up by accident, but to my knowledge I have not changed a thing to it and I get a "False" white box now when I click on a menu that has a sub button as picture below.

Anyway to fix this?

thedon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2009, 04:28 PM   #2
Corrosive
Corrosive's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, England
Posts: 7,103
Default

Not psychic. Need link.
Corrosive is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 01:51 AM   #3
thedon
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 74
Default

http://www.thai-discovery.com
thedon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 02:55 AM   #4
edbr
edbr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Bali
Posts: 11,164
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Corrosive View Post
Not psychic. Need link.
i knew you would say that
__________________
If you're happy and you know it shake your meds!
different style links examples

Flight / Hotel search
Free script download
Bali Villas
edbr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 02:58 AM   #5
edbr
edbr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Bali
Posts: 11,164
Default

im not getting that error on ff at least
__________________
If you're happy and you know it shake your meds!
different style links examples

Flight / Hotel search
Free script download
Bali Villas
edbr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 03:51 AM   #6
thedon
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 74
Default

yes the error is not showing in FF. That is weird.
thedon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 06:20 AM   #7
Corrosive
Corrosive's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, England
Posts: 7,103
Default

Nor Chrome. Which browser are you getting the problem with?
Corrosive is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 06:41 AM   #8
gentleone
gentleone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Rhodes, Greece
Posts: 2,837
Default

Safari on the Mac seems to work fine too... let me guess...IE???
gentleone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2009, 08:17 AM   #9
thedon
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 74
Default

Yes, IE. It as working fine a few days a go. Maybe I will just redo the menu again.
thedon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2009, 08:18 AM   #10
thedon
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 74
Default

ok, I have fixed the 'false' probem, but now I have a new problems as below.
How do I fix this, I have tried many things but it just won't change
thedon is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2006 DreamweaverClub.com