PDA

View Full Version : New CNAME


mustangdesigner
03-06-2014, 03:29 PM
I have a client that has contracted with an outside marketing service and they need me to change the CNAME. The only directive I can find on Adobe is within the Busines Catlyst area and I am not doing that. I cannot seem to find where else I can reach Site Settings>Site Domains in order to add a CNAME and subdomain my client needs.

edbr
03-06-2014, 09:25 PM
This has to be done on your site control panel. It in DNS settings.

edbr
03-06-2014, 11:59 PM
in cpanel there is a add sub domain feature if allwed by the hosting plan

mustangdesigner
03-07-2014, 05:32 AM
Thanks, I will give it a try!