PDA

View Full Version : Can we use cache with dreamweaver?


fernandoch
07-19-2012, 01:05 PM
Hello,

Can we use any cache type with dreamweaver? Like memcache?

Any manuals?

Thank you.

domedia
07-19-2012, 02:11 PM
It does not relate directly to Dreamweaver.
Contact your server administrator or hosting company, and see if you can use it with your server.

fernandoch
07-19-2012, 02:15 PM
Why not? I am the admin of the server.

I just want to know if it can be done when using server behaviours.