PDA

View Full Version : Adding "class" to images.


gigiloumill
05-27-2011, 02:08 PM
Guys, is it possible to ad a class to an image while the image is already in a database? I sent an image to a db and have a pagination script echo it, but, my problem is that when I sent image in, I forgot to add a class in order to center it. Please go to http://ilouie.com/ and see the banner ad in the middle of page. Thanks

mangofreak
05-27-2011, 06:32 PM
Short answer Yes it is.
For what I can see, you have access to some CMS, why don't use that to edit your entry and add the class.

gigiloumill
05-28-2011, 03:15 PM
Thanks, but, can you tell me what CMS is?

mangofreak
05-28-2011, 04:47 PM
CMS stands for content management system.

It is a web based form with Rich text capabilities that allows you to edit, upload create, and delete content from a website. Drupal, WordPress etc all have a CMS that allows the user to make the administration of their website much easier.

How do you update your thing?

gigiloumill
05-28-2011, 04:47 PM
never mind, duh..lol

gentleone
05-28-2011, 04:49 PM
never mind, duh..lol
Yeah.. duh, G! :-)

mangofreak
05-28-2011, 05:00 PM
hehehehe...
so, I wore the tip of my fingers out for that? :|