PDA

View Full Version : how to.....?


liks
12-04-2009, 02:12 PM
If i want to put many boxes on homepage and then for example if i post something in SPORT section it will post newest article on that box and if i post something in TECH section it will post on other box...how to do that

Corrosive
12-04-2009, 03:54 PM
Look at CMS (Content Management Systems) or build one yourself from PHP and SQL database. Or you could just do it by hand. Hope this helps.

edbr
12-05-2009, 12:44 AM
is this not something for wordpress maybe?