PDA

View Full Version : Flash preloader/slideshow problem


rangersjedi
04-27-2008, 04:18 PM
Hi,

I made a preloader (with alot of help from ricky555) and when i set it up

and exported it the dimensions

where off but ricky555 told me to place the swf into a movieclip and

it worked a treat.

But im trying to do the same with a flash slideshow presentation but im

having problems copying it into a movie clip:x

Can anybody tell me how to do this?

Cheers

Paul

domedia
04-28-2008, 01:46 PM
Please don't crosspost the same post on different parts of the forum.

Ricky55
04-28-2008, 02:39 PM
sent you a PM about this.