PDA

View Full Version : different homepage load on different connection


dnelson3001
03-25-2008, 04:50 PM
hello
is there a code or anyother way to make different homepage load on different connection

one homepage with movement with flash 4 TI boardband
one homepage that is plain and simple 4 56k dialup

thank you in advance

domedia
03-25-2008, 04:58 PM
Don't crosspost across the forum please.

What I see people normally do is letting the user choose which of the website copies they want to see.

dnelson3001
03-25-2008, 05:09 PM
Ok Now I Know

domedia
03-25-2008, 05:41 PM
Have anyone made a flash thingy that will detect load speed?