PDA

View Full Version : spry drop down menus


rangersjedi
03-10-2008, 05:26 PM
Hi,

Do you need coldfusion to make drop down menu if not can somebody let me know

what i need?

Cheers

Paul

JayDubb
03-10-2008, 08:25 PM
You can use the DW v9 to make them via the spry framework. See the help menu or Insert/Spry/MenuBar

rangersjedi
03-10-2008, 09:02 PM
You can use the DW v9 to make them via the spry framework. See the help menu or Insert/Spry/MenuBar

Hi,

Thanks for getting back do i need to download anything or is it good to go on dreamweaver cs3?

Cheers

Paul

JayDubb
03-11-2008, 11:59 AM
I'm not sure about CS3 as I've never used it sorry.

m1a2x3x7
03-11-2008, 03:29 PM
DWCS3 is DWv9

CS3 has the spry menu bar built in. You you are using 8 our lower you can download the spry frameworks.