PDA

View Full Version : Flashpaper in Studio 8


Riggs
02-24-2007, 07:35 PM
I am having a problem with my flashpaper 2 which came as part of studio 8. It seems to want me to acticate the application yet I thought by acticating studio 8 itself it would have worked. I don't have any other serial numbers.

Any advice?

davidj
02-24-2007, 08:16 PM
contact adobe

domedia
02-24-2007, 10:59 PM
All the software you get is activated once you activate Studio, except for Flashpaper. Once you start Flashpaper, just follow the instructions. You got 7 days to do it, after that you need to call Adobe Customer Care.