PDA

View Full Version : If I use rollovers, are frames automatically created?


The Monkey
06-05-2006, 06:48 PM
I'm re-working my website as I was told that it's hard work for SEO if you use frames on a website.

After inserting some rollovers, I notice that DW adds the procedure MM_findObj() to my page. Looking at the code, I notice the word 'frames' is abundant in the procedure.

Can anybody tell me if frames are automatically inserted if you use rollovers?

Best wishes

The Monkey

domedia
06-05-2006, 07:26 PM
Nope, you're good, just part of DW's standard code :)

The Monkey
06-05-2006, 09:01 PM
Thnak you domedia, just what I needed to hear!