PDA

View Full Version : Anchored dropdown menu


lux
04-13-2006, 03:34 PM
Hi i would like to create a drop down menu that's values are anchors on the same page.
So when the value in the drop down menu is selected the user in taken to the anchored link.

Would somebody be able to explain how i would go about doing this,

thanks

ramandeep
04-13-2006, 03:54 PM
this topic is covered here
http://www.dreamweaverclub.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=2221&highlight=anchors

lux
04-13-2006, 03:57 PM
thank you for the quick responce