PDA

View Full Version : Setting a jpeg as a layer background


wrongun
03-13-2006, 10:36 PM
Hi,

Is it possible to set a jpeg as a layer background, so I can then add text over the top of it?

If so, how do you do it?

Cheers

Creative Insanity
03-14-2006, 03:00 AM
watch this (http://www.webthings.org/vtm/dwc/template/).. it will show you how.

wrongun
03-14-2006, 03:20 PM
Thanks so much for that, it's exactly what I'm after. Never had such in depth technical help before on a website. Top man! :D

Creative Insanity
03-14-2006, 06:28 PM
We do aim to please by doing our best. Gald it was what you were after.