PDA

View Full Version : Gaps


weaverbob
01-12-2006, 03:46 PM
This is a persisten problem. I realize the basic design of the site is not ideal because of the complexity of the tables but it was not my project and I don't have time to redesign so I need a fix. Need to know how to get rid of gaps that appear either in IE or Firefox or both. In this case just IE. See the attached screenshot.

Thanks.

davidj
01-12-2006, 04:14 PM
post your table code

weaverbob
01-12-2006, 05:32 PM
Fixed it. Thanks anyway.