PDA

View Full Version : Borders


Soad
12-14-2005, 04:54 AM
Have set up a table and changed the border from 1 to 0 and saved it, but when I preview in a browser it defaults back to 1, how do I get it to stay at 0 ?

Thanks

Creative Insanity
12-14-2005, 05:54 AM
border=0 cellpadding=0
Change both.

domedia
12-14-2005, 12:58 PM
are you saying the code on your page actually does not change? That it still says border=1 in source?

URL please.
Have set up a table and changed the border from 1 to 0 and saved it, but when I preview in a browser it defaults back to 1, how do I get it to stay at 0 ?

Thanks