PDA

View Full Version : Named anchors


jamescross
09-26-2005, 03:22 PM
Hi there, I seem to be having problems with getting my named anchors to work. I've done it before without a hitch and other pages in my site which have anchors are working, but with this page, all I want to do is link to further down the page - to no avail. Do you know of any common problems like this with anchors and if so how to solve it?

Many thanks

James

davidj
09-26-2005, 03:38 PM
please paste code

domedia
09-26-2005, 05:00 PM
but with this page
Which page?

Andromeda
09-26-2005, 09:14 PM
Hi James. This is just a guess but if you've named your anchor "anchor" I think you may have problems.