PDA

View Full Version : background


cribbe
09-09-2005, 11:56 PM
Hi

i have trouble with my background.

i want it so it resizes it self automaticly depending on what resolution u got on your computer as it is now there are many pictures in the background over and under and on the sides even thou its an high resolution picture i have made in photoshop.

how do i get it to auto rezise to fitt screen??

pls help me :D

abhi007
09-10-2005, 05:51 AM
Dear Friend,

Can u give me, your background image link.

Abhit
www.itdepth.com

kate
09-10-2005, 08:40 AM
Hya,

You might like to look at this ARTICLE ('http://www.quirksmode.org/index.html?/viewport/intro.html')

:)