PDA

View Full Version : Dynamic FX Menu in a frameset


exceleqd
04-17-2005, 01:42 PM
I am trying to use a menu I have used before, but this time in a frameset. I have seen it done, but cannot get it working for this. I have the code in the head tag of the content page and it will not show up when previewed.

The menu is here: http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/davidmenu.htm ('http://www.dynamicdrive.com/dynamicindex1/davidmenu.htm')

Any suggestions?

Thanks!

domedia
04-17-2005, 05:31 PM
Let us know when you have your page online so we can look at it.

gmcrone
04-17-2005, 06:16 PM
In your content page head, you must also have this:

<script SRC="ssm.js" language="JavaScript1.2"></SCRIPT>
<script SRC="ssmItems.js" language="JavaScript1.2"></SCRIPT>

Mike....