PDA

View Full Version : vBulletin


reybabrey
04-07-2005, 02:59 AM
How do I insert vBulletin into my site using Dreamweaver MX 2004? HELP!!! :angry:

domedia
04-07-2005, 12:51 PM
As far as I know you don't use Dreamweaver at all for VBulletin. You unxip the package, upload to server, create the dabases and from then on VBulletin has a GUI for most of it's stuff.

reybabrey
04-09-2005, 09:45 PM
oh thanks. i was way off